Richland XC and Track & Field School Records

Richland High School XC and Track & Field Records

 

Event Boy’s Records

 

Girl’s Records
Pole Vault – Indoor 10’3″

Fielder Smith – 2018

Pole Vault 15′ 1.75″

Jason Calle – 2006

9’6″

Megan Gardner – 2011

Discus                       X 153′ 6″

Jenny Webster – 1999

Shot Put                       X 45′ 1.50″

Dana Beckleman – 1986 

High Jump 7′ 0.25″

Billy Wimberly – 1975

5’6″

Tracey Brownlee – 1990 

Triple Jump 45′ 7″

Lorenzo Smith – 2009

34′ 10.75″

Brooklyn Billner – 2010

Long Jump – Indoor 19′ 10.25″

Zach Dajda – 2013

Long Jump 23′ 9″

Wes Gipson – 2009

17′ 3″

Deanna Chavers – 2013

60m Hurdles Indoor 10.54

PJ Hill – 2015 

110m/100m Hurdles 14.40

Matt Wiggins – 1981

15.90

Stephanie Spradling

300m Hurdles 38.70

Matt Wiggins – 1981

46.35

Mallori Smith – 2010

60M Indoor 7.34

Zach Dadja – 2013

X
100 yard Dash 9.70

Eddie Hill – 1966

100m Dash 10.64

Kevin Courser – 1994

12.19

Alison Rainey – 1991

200m Indoor 23.73

Aaron Denson – 2015 

X
200m Dash 21.94

Jalon Alcorn – 2019

25.90

Nicole Trigg – 1986

400m Dash 49.68

Jason Crawford – 1991

58.22

Lisa Bradley – 1990 

800m Indoor X 2:48.27

Maylea Brawner – 2019

800m Run 1:55.90

Blair Hansard – 1995

2:15.20

Jeanna Wenger – 1991

1500m Run 4:12.00

Ricky Stover – 1994

1 Mile Indoor X 5:24.37

Binta Ka – 2018

1600m Run 4:20.50

Keith Pickett – 1989

4:59.90

Michelle Reasor – 1993 

2 Mile Indoor 10:21.12 

Greg Fehribach – 2015

12:14.57

Binta Ka – 2015

3200m Run 9:17.00

Keith Pickett – 1989

10:45.00

Michelle Reasor – 1993

4 x 100m Relay 42.19 (42.43 FAT) – 2014

Donovan Franklin

James Evans

Hayden Davidson

Kyle Itoka

49.98 – 2001

Latrice Hutchins

Britni Casey

Tina Martin

Natasha Kennedy

4 x 200m Relay                       X 1:47.89 – 2001 

Latrice Hutchins

Britni Casey

Tina Martin

Florence Brewer

4 x 400m Relay 3:19.50 – 1990

Matthew Maughn

Jason Crawford

John Fick

Rahman Jones

3:59 – 1990

Allison Rainey

Lisa Bradley

Jeanna Wenger

Tammy Bentke

4x800m Indoor Relay  10:47.03 – 2018

Jazmin Navarro

Summer Brown

Maylea Brawner

Binta Ka

4 x 800m Relay 8:00.63 – 1994

Gene Stover

Ricky Stover

Nick Brening

Steve Taylor

X
TOP FIVE XC 5K PERFORMANCES 15:10.0 – Keith Pickett – 1988

15:21.0 – Caden Cox – 2019

15:34.9 – Keith Pickett – 1988

15:52.4 – Derek York – 2001

15:59.0 – Derek Yorek – 2000

17:41.9 – Binta Ka – 2017

18:00.8 – Binta Ka – 2016

18:01.3 – Binta Ka – 2017

18:13.57 – Binta Ka – 2016

18:16.09 – Binta Ka – 2017

TOP FIVE XC 3 Mile PERFORMANCES 15:50.50 – Caden Cox – 2018

15:50.56 – Alioune Ka – 2018

15:58.74 – Caden Cox – 2018

16:02.9 – Greg Fehribach – 2014

16:06.95 – Jorge Baquier – 2017

 

17:31.61 – Binta Ka – 2017

17:43.65 – Binta Ka – 2015

18:02.6 – Binta Ka – 2014

18:18.59 – Binta Ka – 2014

18:22.2 – Binta Ka – 2014

 

TOP FIVE XC 2 Mile PERFORMANCES  

9:52.2 – Caden Cox – 2019

10:13.2 – Greg Fehribach – 2016

10:16.75 – Alioune Ka – 2018

10:18.13 – Caden Cox – 2018

10:22.69 – Jorge Baquier – 2018

 

11:32.84 – Binta Ka – 2015

11:56.49 – Binta Ka – 2016

13:02.2 – Mariah Anderson – 2009

12:16.0 – Mariah Anderson – 2009

12:33.68 – Tori Johnson – 2018